Tuesday , 12 December 2017

Awards

Emmy-Statue-Round

Golden Globes Nominees:
Awards handed out on Sunday, Jan. 7, 2018 at 8 p.m. on NBC.

Best Actor in a Limited-Series or TV Movie
Robert De Niro, “The Wizard of Lies”
Jude Law, “The Young Pope”
Kyle MacLachlan, “Twin Peaks”
Ewan McGregor, “Fargo”
Geoffrey Rush, “Genius”

Best TV Movie or Limited-Series
“Big Little Lies”
“Fargo”
“Feud: Bette and Joan”
“Top of the Lake”
“The Sinner”

Best Original Score — Motion Picture
Carter Burwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Alexandre Desplat, “The Shape of Water”
Jonny Greenwood, “The Phantom Thread”
John Williams, “The Post”
Hans Zimmer, “Dunkirk”

Best TV Series, Comedy
“Blackish”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
“Master of None”
“SMILF”
“Will & Grace”

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Limited-Series, or TV Movie
Laura Dern, “Big Little Lies”
Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Chrissy Metz, “This Is Us”
Michelle Pfeiffer, “The Wizard of Lies”
Shailene Woodley, “Big Little Lies”

Best Foreign Language Film
“A Fantastic Woman” (Chile)
“First They Killed My Father” (Cambodia)
“In the Fade” (Germany/France)
“Loveless” (Russia)
“The Square” (Sweden/Germany/France)

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Limited-Series or TV Movie
David Harbour, “Stranger Things”
Alfred Molina, “Feud: Bette and Joan”
Christian Slater, “Mr. Robot”
Alexander Skarsgård, “Big Little Lies”
David Thewlis, “Fargo”

Best Actress in a Limited-Series or TV Movie
Jessica Biel, “The Sinner”
Nicole Kidman, “Big Little Lies”
Jessica Lange, “Feud: Bette and Joan”
Susan Sarandon, “Feud: Bette and Joan”
Reese Witherspoon, “Big Little Lies”

Best Animated Feature Film
“The Boss Baby”
“Coco”
“Ferdinand”
“The Breadwinner”
“Loving Vincent”

Best Actress in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy
Pamela Adlon, “Better Things”
Alison Brie, “Glow”
Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Issa Rae, “Insecure”
Frankie Shaw, “SMILF”

Best Actor in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy
Anthony Anderson, “Blackish”
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None”
Kevin Bacon, “I Love Dick”
William H. Macy, “Shameless”
Eric McCormack, “Will & Grace”

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor, “The Shape of Water”
Greta Gerwig, “Lady Bird”
Elizabeth Hannah, Josh Singer, “The Post”
Martin McDonagh, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Aaron Sorkin, “Molly’s Game”

Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama
Caitriona Balfe, “Outlander”
Claire Foy, “The Crown”
Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Deuce”
Katherine Langford, “13 Reasons Why”
Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
Steve Carell, “Battle of the Sexes”
Ansel Elgort, “Baby Driver”
James Franco, “The Disaster Artist”
Hugh Jackman, “The Greatest Showman”
Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
Armie Hammer, “Call Me By Your Name”
Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World”
Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Best TV Series, Drama
“The Crown”
“Game of Thrones”
“The Handmaid’s Tale”
“Stranger Things”
“This Is Us”

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”
Hong Chau, “Downsizing”
Allison Janney, “I, Tonya”
Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water”

Best Original Song – Motion Picture
“Home,” “Ferdinand”
“Mighty River,” “Mudbound”
“Remember Me,” “Coco”
“The Star,” “The Star”
“This Is Me,” “The Greatest Showman”

Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama
Jason Bateman, “Ozark”
Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us”
Freddie Highmore, “The Good Doctor”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”

Best Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
“The Disaster Artist”
“Get Out”
“The Greatest Showman”
“I, Tonya”
“Lady Bird”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me By Your Name”
Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread”
Tom Hanks, “The Post”
Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour”
Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
Judi Dench, “Victoria & Abdul”
Helen Mirren, “The Leisure Seeker”
Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”
Emma Stone, “Battle of the Sexes”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
Jessica Chastain, “Molly’s Game”
Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”
Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Meryl Streep, “The Post”
Michelle Williams, “All the Money In the World”

Best Director – Motion Picture
Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water”
Martin McDonagh, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Christopher Nolan, “Dunkirk”
Ridley Scott, “All the Money In the World”
Steven Spielberg, “The Post”

Best Motion Picture, Drama
“Call Me By Your Name”
“Dunkirk”
“The Post”
“The Shape of Water”
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

The 23rd annual Critics’ Choice Awards Major Nominees (awards air live on January 11, 2018):

Best Drama Series
“American Gods”
“The Crown”
“Game of Thrones”
“The Handmaid’s Tale”
“Stranger Things”
“This Is Us”

Best Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us”
Paul Giamatti, “Billions”
Freddie Highmore, “Bates Motel”
Ian McShane, “American Gods”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”

Best Actress in a Drama Series
Caitriona Balfe, “Outlander”
Christine Baranski, “The Good Fight”
Claire Foy, “The Crown”
Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”
Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Bobby Cannavale, “Mr. Robot”
Asia Kate Dillon, “Billions”
Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
David Harbour, “Stranger Things”
Delroy Lindo, “The Good Fight”
Michael McKean, “Better Call Saul”

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Gillian Anderson, “American Gods”
Emilia Clarke, “Game of Thrones”
Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Cush Jumbo, “The Good Fight”
Margo Martindale, “Sneaky Pete”
Chrissy Metz, “This Is Us”

Best Comedy Series
“The Big Bang Theory”
“black-ish”
“GLOW”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
“Modern Family”
“Patriot”

Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None”
Hank Azaria, “Brockmire”
Ted Danson, “The Good Place”
Thomas Middleditch, “Silicon Valley”
Randall Park, “Fresh Off the Boat”

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Kristen Bell, “The Good Place”
Alison Brie, “GLOW”
Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Sutton Foster, “Younger”
Ellie Kemper, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Constance Wu, “Fresh Off the Boat”

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Walton Goggins, “Vice Principals”
Sean Hayes, “Will & Grace”
Marc Maron, “GLOW”
Kumail Nanjiani, “Silicon Valley”
Ed O’Neill, “Modern Family”

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”
Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Betty Gilpin, “GLOW”
Jenifer Lewis, “black-ish”
Alessandra Mastronardi, “Master of None”
Rita Moreno, “One Day at a Time”

NAACP IMAGE AWARDS (ceremony on January 15):

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR
Ava DuVernay
Bruno Mars
Chadwick Boseman
Chance the Rapper
Issa Rae
JAY-Z

TELEVISION
Outstanding Comedy Series
“Ballers” (HBO)
“black-ish” (ABC)
“Dear White People” (Netflix)
“Insecure” (HBO)
“Survivor’s Remorse” (Starz)

Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson – “black-ish” (ABC)
Aziz Ansari – “Master of None” (Netflix)
Dwayne Johnson – “Ballers” (HBO)
Keegan-Michael Key – “Friends from College” (Netflix)
RonReaco Lee – “Survivor’s Remorse” (Starz)

Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series
Danielle Brooks – “Orange is the New Black” (Netflix)
Issa Rae – “Insecure” (HBO)
Loretta Devine – “The Carmichael Show” (NBC)
Niecy Nash – “Claws” (TNT)
Tracee Ellis Ross – “black-ish ” (ABC)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Ernie Hudson – “Grace and Frankie” (Netflix)
Jay Ellis – “Insecure” (HBO)
John David Washington – “Ballers” (HBO)
Omar Miller – “Ballers” (HBO)
Tituss Burgess – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Leslie Jones – “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Marsai Martin – “black-ish” (ABC)
Tichina Arnold – “Survivor’s Remorse” (Starz)
Uzo Aduba – “Orange is the New Black” (Netflix)
Yvonne Orji – “Insecure” (HBO)

Outstanding Drama Series
“Greenleaf” (OWN)
“Power” (Starz)
“Queen Sugar” (OWN)
“This Is Us” (NBC)
“Underground” (WGN America)

Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Kofi Siriboe – “Queen Sugar” (OWN)
Mike Colter – “Marvel’s The Defenders” (Netflix)
Omari Hardwick – “Power” (Starz)
Sterling K. Brown – “This Is Us ” (NBC)
Terrence Howard – “Empire” (FOX)

Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series
Jurnee Smollett-Bell – “Underground” (WGN America)
Kerry Washington – “Scandal” (ABC)
Rutina Wesley – “Queen Sugar” (OWN)
Taraji P. Henson – “Empire” (FOX)
Viola Davis – “How to Get Away with Murder” (ABC)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Bryshere Gray – “Empire” (FOX)
Dondre Whitfield – “Queen Sugar” (OWN)
Joe Morton – “Scandal” (ABC)
Jussie Smollett – “Empire” (FOX)
Trai Byers – “Empire” (FOX)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lynn Whitfield – “Greenleaf” (OWN)
Naturi Naughton – “Power” (Starz)
Samira Wiley – “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Susan Kelechi Watson – “This Is Us” (NBC)
Tina Lifford – “Queen Sugar” (OWN)

Outstanding Television Movie, Limited – Series or Dramatic Special
“Flint” (Lifetime)
“Shots Fired” (FOX)
“The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks” (HBO)
“The New Edition Story” (BET)
“When Love Kills: The Falicia Blakely Story” (TV One)

Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Limited-Series or Dramatic Special
Bryshere Grey – “The New Edition Story” (BET)
Idris Elba – “Guerrilla” (Showtime)
Laurence Fishburne – “Madiba” (BET)
Mack Wilds – “Shots Fired” (FOX)
Woody McClain – “The New Edition Story” (BET)

Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Limited-Series or Dramatic Special
Jill Scott – “Flint” (Lifetime)
Oprah Winfrey – “The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks” (HBO)
Queen Latifah – “Flint” (Lifetime)
Regina King – “American Crime” (ABC)
Sanaa Lathan – “Shots Fired” (FOX)

Outstanding News/ Information – (Series or Special)
“News One Now” (TV One)
“Oprah’s Master Class” (OWN)
“The Story of Us with Morgan Freeman” (National Geographic)
“Through the Fire: The Legacy of Barack Obama” (BET)
“Unsung” (TV One)

Outstanding Talk Series
“Jimmy Kimmel Live” (ABC)
“Super Soul Sunday” (OWN)
“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” (Comedy Central)
“The Real” (Syndicated)
“The View” (ABC)

Outstanding Reality Program/Reality Competition Series
“Iyanla: Fix My Life” (OWN)
“Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party” (VH1)
“Shark Tank” (ABC)
“The Manns” (TV One)
“United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell” (CNN)

Outstanding Variety or Game Show – (Series or Special)
“Black Girls Rock! 2017” (BET)
“Dave Chappelle: The Age of Spin & Deep in the Heart of Texas” (Netflix)
“Def Comedy Jam 25” (Netflix)
“Lip Sync Battle” (Spike)
“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Outstanding Children’s Program
“Doc McStuffins” (Disney Junior)
“Free Rein” (Netflix)
“Nella the Princess Knight” (Nickelodeon)
“Project Mc²” (Netflix)
“Raven’s Home” (Disney Channel)

Outstanding Performance by a Youth (Series, Special, Television Movie or Limited Series)
Caleb McLaughlin – “Stranger Things” (Netflix)
Ethan Hutchison – “Queen Sugar” (OWN)
Lonnie Chavis – “This Is Us” (NBC)
Marsai Martin – “black-ish” (ABC)
Michael Rainey – “Power” (Starz)

Outstanding Host in a Talk or News/Information (Series or Special) – Individual or Ensemble
Fredricka Whitfield – “Fredricka Whitfield” (CNN)
Morgan Freeman – “The Story of Us with Morgan Freeman” (National Geographic)
Neil deGrasse Tyson – “StarTalk with Neil deGrasse Tyson” (National Geographic)
Roland Martin – “News One Now” (TV One)
Trevor Noah – “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” (Comedy Central)

Outstanding Host in a Reality/Reality Competition, Game Show or Variety (Series or Special) – Individual or Ensemble
Alfonso Ribeiro – “America’s Funniest Home Video” (ABC)
Iyanla Vanzant – “Iyanla: Fix My Life” (OWN)
Michael Smith and Jemele Hill – “SC6 with Michael and Jemele” (ESPN)
LL Cool J – “Lip Sync Battle” (Spike)
W. Kamau Bell – “United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell” (CNN)

RECORDING
Outstanding New Artist
Demetria McKinney – “Officially Yours” (eOne Music)
Kevin Ross – “The Awakening” (Motown/Capitol Records)
Khalid – “American Teen” (RCA Records/Right Hand Music Group)
SZA – “Ctrl” (RCA Records/Top Dawg Entertainment)
Vic Mensa – “The Autobiography” (Roc Nation/Capitol Records)

Outstanding Male Artist
Brian McKnight – “Genesis” (SoNo Recording Group)
Bruno Mars – “Versace On the Floor” (Atlantic Records)
Charlie Wilson – “In It to Win It” (RCA Records/P Music Group)
JAY-Z – “4:44” (Roc Nation)
Kendrick Lamar – “DAMN.” (TDE/Aftermath/Interscope)

Outstanding Female Artist
Andra Day – “Stand Up For Something” (Warner Bros. Records)
Beyoncé – “Die With You” (Columbia Records/Parkwood Entertainment)
Ledisi – “Let Love Rule” (Verve Label Group)
Mary J. Blige – “Strength of a Woman” (Capitol Records)
SZA – “Ctrl” (RCA Records/Top Dawg Entertainment)

Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration
Andra Day feat. Common – “Stand Up For Something” (Warner Bros. Records)
Charlie Wilson feat. T.I. – “I’m Blessed” (RCA Records/P Music Group)
Kendrick Lamar feat. Rihanna – “LOYALTY.” (TDE/Aftermath/Interscope)
Mary J. Blige feat. Kanye West – “Love Yourself” (Capitol Records)
SZA feat. Travis Scott – “Love Galore” (RCA Records/Top Dawg Entertainment)

Outstanding Jazz Album
“Boundless” – Damien Escobar (Phoenix Lane Entertainment)
“Dreams and Daggers” – Cécile McLorin Salvant (Mack Avenue Records)
“Petite Afrique” – Somi (Sony Music/OKeh)
“Poetry In Motion” – Najee (Shanachie Entertainment)
“So It Is” – Preservation Hall Jazz Band (Legacy Recordings)

Outstanding Gospel/Christian Album (Traditional or Contemporary)
“Close” – Marvin Sapp (Verity Records)
“Crossover Live From Music City” – Travis Greene (RCA Inspiration)
“Greenleaf Soundtrack Volume 2” – Greenleaf Soundtrack (RCA Inspiration)
“Heart. Passion. Pursuit.” – Tasha Cobbs Leonard (Motown Gospel)
“Let Them Fall In Love” – CeCe Winans (Puresprings Gospel)

Outstanding Music Video/Visual Album
“4:44” – JAY-Z (Roc Nation)
“Gods” – Maxwell (Columbia Records)
“High” – Ledisi (Verve Label Group)
“Strength of A Woman” – Mary J. Blige (Capitol Records)
“That’s What I Like” – Bruno Mars (Atlantic Records)

Outstanding Song – Traditional
“High” – Ledisi (Verve Label Group)
“Honest” – MAJOR. (BOE/Empire)
“Surefire (Piano Version)” – John Legend (Columbia Records)
“That’s What I Like” – Bruno Mars (Atlantic Records)
“U + Me” – Mary J. Blige (Capitol Records)

Outstanding Song – Contemporary
“Gonna Be Alright” – Mali Music (RCA Records/ByStorm Entertainment)
“HUMBLE.” – Kendrick Lamar (TDE/Aftermath/Interscope)
“Insecure” – Jazmine Sullivan X Bryson Tiller (RCA Records)
“Love Galore” – SZA feat. Travis Scott (RCA Records/Top Dawg Entertainment)
“The Story of O.J.” – JAY-Z (Roc Nation)

Outstanding Album
“4:44” – JAY-Z (Roc Nation)
“DAMN.” – Kendrick Lamar (TDE/Aftermath/Interscope)
“Genesis” – Brian McKnight (SoNo Recording Group)
“In It To Win It” – Charlie Wilson (RCA Records/P Music Group)
“Strength of A Woman” – Mary J. Blige (Capitol Records)

LITERATURE
Outstanding Literary Work – Fiction
“Little Fires Everywhere” – Celeste Ng (Penguin Random House)
“No One Is Coming to Save Us” – Stephanie Powell Watts (HarperCollins Publishers)
“Sing, Unburied, Sing” – Jesmyn Ward (Simon and Schuster)
“The Annotated African American Folktales” – Henry Louis Gates Jr. (Author), Maria Tatar (Author) (Liveright Publishing Corporation)
“The Wide Circumference of Love” – Marita Golden (Skyhorse Publishing, Inc.)

Outstanding Literary Work – Non-Fiction
“Black Detroit – A People’s History of Self-Determination” – Herb Boyd (HarperCollins Publishers)
“Chokehold: Policing Black Men” – Paul Butler (The New Press)
“Defining Moments in Black History: Reading Between the Lies” – Dick Gregory (HarperCollins Publishers)
“The President’s Kitchen Cabinet: The Story of the African Americans Who Have Fed Our First Families, from the Washingtons to the Obamas” – Adrian Miller (University of North Carolina Press)
“We Were Eight Years In Power: An American Tragedy” – Ta-Nehisi Coates (Random House)

Outstanding Literary Work – Debut Author
“A Beautiful Ghetto” – Devin Allen (Haymarket Books)
“Chasing Spaces: An Astronaut’s Story of Grit, Grace & Second Chances” – Leland Melvin (HarperCollins Publishers)
“No One Is Coming to Save Us” – Stephanie Powell Watts (HarperCollins Publishers)
“Rabbit: The Autobiography of Ms. Pat” – Patricia Williams (Author) Jeannine Amber (With) (HarperCollins Publishers)
“We’re Going to Need More Wine” – Gabrielle Union (HarperCollins Publishers)

Outstanding Literary Work – Biography / Autobiography
“Ali: A Life” – Jonathan Eig (Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)
“Becoming Ms. Burton – From Prison to Recovery to Leading the Fight for Incarcerated Women” – Susan Burton (Author), Cari Lynn (Author), Michelle Alexander (Foreword By) (The New Press)
“Chester B. Himes” – Lawrence P. Jackson (W. W. Norton & Company)
“Obama: The Call of History” – Peter Baker (New York Times/Callaway)
“We’re Going to Need More Wine” – Gabrielle Union (HarperCollins Publishers)

Outstanding Literary Work – Instructional
“Ballerina Body: Dancing and Eating Your Way to a Leaner, Stronger, and More Graceful You” – Misty Copeland (Grand Central Publishing)
“Exponential Living – Stop Spending 100% of Your Time on 10% of Who You Are” – Sheri Riley (Author), Usher (Foreword By) (Penguin Random House)
“Kristen Kish Cooking” – Kristen Kish (Author), Meredith Erickson (With) (Clarkson Potter)
“Notoriously Dapper – How to Be A Modern Gentleman with Manners, Style and Body Confidence” – Kelvin Davis (Mango Media Inc.)
“The Awakened Woman: Remembering & Reigniting Our Sacred Dreams” – Dr. Tererai Trent (Author), Oprah Winfrey (Foreword By) (Simon and Schuster)

Outstanding Literary Work – Poetry
“Incendiary Art: Poems” – Patricia Smith (TriQuarterly Books/Northwestern University Press)
“My Mother Was a Freedom Fighter” – Aja Monet (Haymarket Books)
“Silencer” – Marcus Wicker (Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)
“The Drowning Boy’s Guide to Water” – Cameron Barnett (Autumn House Press)
“Wild Beauty: New and Selected Poems” – Ntozake Shange (Simon and Schuster)

Outstanding Literary Work – Children
“Becoming Kareem: Growing Up On and Off the Court” – Kareem Abdul-Jabbar (Author), Raymond Obstfeld (With) (Hachette Book Group)
“Before She Was Harriet” – Lesa Cline-Ransome (Author), James E. Ransome (Illustrator) (Holiday House)
“Little Leaders: Bold Women in Black History” – Vashti Harrison (Hachette Book Group)
“Take a Picture of Me, James VanDerZee!” – Andrea J. Loney (Author), Keith Mallett (Illustrator) (Lee & Low Books)
“The Youngest Marcher: The Story of Audrey Faye Hendricks, A Young Civil Rights Activist” – Cynthia Levinson (Author), Vanessa Brantley-Newton (Illustrator) (S&S Children’s Publishing)

Outstanding Literary Work – Youth / Teens
“Allegedly” – Tiffany D. Jackson (HarperCollins Publishers)
“Clayton Byrd Goes Underground” – Rita Williams-Garcia (Author), Frank Morrison (Illustrator) (Amistad/HarperCollins Publishers)
“Long Way Down” – Jason Reynolds (S&S Children’s Publishing)
“Solo” – Kwame Alexander (Author), Mary Rand Hess (With) (Blink)
“The Hate U Give” – Angie Thomas (HarperCollins Publishers)

MOTION PICTURE
Outstanding Motion Picture
“Detroit” (Annapurna Pictures)
“Get Out” (Universal Pictures)
“Girls Trip” (Universal Pictures)
“Marshall” (Open Road Films)
“Roman J. Israel, Esq.” (Sony Pictures Entertainment)

Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture
Algee Smith – “Detroit” (Annapurna Pictures)
Chadwick Boseman – “Marshall” (Open Road Films)
Daniel Kaluuya – “Get Out” (Universal Pictures)
Denzel Washington – “Roman J. Israel, Esq.” (Columbia Pictures)
Idris Elba – “The Mountain Between Us” (20th Century Fox)

Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture
Amandla Stenberg – “Everything, Everything” (Warner Bros. Pictures / Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures)
Danai Gurira – “All Eyez on Me” (Summit Entertainment)
Halle Berry – “Kidnap” (Aviron Pictures)
Natalie Paul – “Crown Heights” (Amazon Studios)
Octavia Spencer – “Gifted” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Idris Elba – “THOR: Ragnarok” (Marvel Studios)
Laurence Fishburne – “Last Flag Flying” (Amazon Studios)
Lil Rel Howery – “Get Out” (Universal Pictures)
Nnamdi Asomugha – “Crown Heights” (Amazon Studios)
Sterling K. Brown – “Marshall” (Open Road Films)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Audra McDonald – “Beauty and the Beast” (Walt Disney Studio Motion Pictures)
Keesha Sharp – “Marshall” (Open Road Films)
Regina Hall – “Girls Trip” (Universal Pictures)
Tessa Thompson – “THOR: Ragnarok” (Marvel Studios)
Tiffany Haddish – “Girls Trip” (Universal Pictures)

Outstanding Independent Motion Picture
“Detroit” (Annapurna Pictures)
“Last Flag Flying” (Amazon Studios)
“Mudbound” (Netflix)
“Professor Marston and the Wonder Women” (Annapurna Pictures)
“Wind River” (Acacia Filmed Entertainment)

DOCUMENTARY
Outstanding Documentary (Film)
“I Called Him Morgan” (Submarine Deluxe/Filmrise)
“STEP” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
“Tell Them We Are Rising: The Story of Black Colleges and Universities” (Firelight Films)
“The Rape of Recy Taylor” (Augusta Films)
“Whose Streets?” (Magnolia Pictures)

Outstanding Documentary (Television)
“Birth of a Movement” (PBS)
“Black Love” (OWN)
“The 44th President: In His Own Words” (History)
“The Defiant Ones” (HBO)
“What the Health” (AUM Films and Media + First Spark Media)

WRITING
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
Aziz Ansari, Lena Waithe – “Master of None” – Thanksgiving (Netflix)
Janine Barrois – “Claws” – Batsh*t (TNT)
Justin Simien – “Dear White People” – Chapter 1 (Netflix)
Issa Rae – “Insecure” – Hella Great (HBO)
Issa Rae – “Insecure” – Hella Perspective (HBO)

Outstanding Writing in a Dramatic Series
Anthony Sparks – “Queen Sugar” – What Do I Care for Morning (OWN)
Ava DuVernay – “Queen Sugar” – Dream Variations (OWN)
Erica Anderson – “Greenleaf” – The Bear (OWN)
Gina Prince-Bythewood – “Shots Fired” – Hour One: Pilot (FOX)
Vera Herbert – “This Is Us” – Still Here (NBC)

Outstanding Writing in a Television Movie or Special
Abdul Williams – “The New Edition Story” – Night Two (BET)
Alison McDonald – “An American Girl Story: Summer Camp, Friends for Life” (Amazon)
Cas Sigers-Beedles – “When Love Kills: The Falicia Blakely Story” (TV One)
May Chan – “An American Girl Story – Ivy & Julie 1976: A Happy Balance” (Amazon)
Peter Landesman, Alexander Woo, George C. Wolfe – “The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks” (HBO)

Outstanding Writing in a Motion Picture
Dee Rees, Virgil Williams – “Mudbound” (Netflix)
Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani – “The Big Sick” (Amazon Studios)
Jordan Peele – “Get Out” (Universal Pictures)
Kenya Barris, Tracy Oliver – “Girls Trip” (Universal Pictures)
Mark Boal – “Detroit” (Annapurna Pictures)

DIRECTING
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
Anton Cropper – “black-ish” – Juneteenth (ABC)
Barry Jenkins – “Dear White People” – Chapter 5 (Netflix)
Justin Simien – “Dear White People” – Chapter 1 (Netflix)
Spike Lee – “She’s Gotta Have It” – #NolasChoice (Netflix)
Ken Whittingham – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” – Kimmy Bites an Onion! (Netflix)

Outstanding Directing in a Dramatic Series
Carl Franklin – “13 Reasons Why” – Tape 5, Side B (Netflix)
Ernest R. Dickerson – “The Deuce” – Show and Prove (HBO)
Gina Prince-Bythewood – “Shots Fired” – Hour One: Pilot (FOX)
Jeffrey Byrd – “Switched at Birth” – Occupy Truth (Freeform)
Jonathan Demme – “Shots Fired” Hour Six: The Fire This Time (FOX)

Outstanding Directing in a Television Movie or Special
Allen Hughes – “The Defiant Ones” (HBO)
Chris Robinson – “The New Edition Story” – Night 1 (BET)
Codie Elaine Oliver – “Black Love” (OWN)
Kevin Hooks – “Madiba ” – Night 2 (BET)
Mark Ford – “Biggie: The Life of Notorious B.I.G.” (A&E)

Outstanding Directing in a Motion Picture
Dee Rees – “Mudbound” (Netflix)
Jordan Peele – “Get Out” (Universal Pictures)
Malcolm D. Lee – “Girls Trip” (Universal Pictures)
Reginald Hudlin – “Marshall” (Open Road Films)
Stella Meghie – “Everything, Everything” (Warner Bros. Pictures / Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures)

ANIMATED/CGI
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
David Oyelowo – “The Lion Guard” (Disney Junior)
Kerry Washington – “Cars 3” (Disney/Pixar)
Loretta Devine – “Doc McStuffins” (Disney Channel)
Tiffany Haddish – “Legends of Chamberlain Heights” (Comedy Central)
Yvette Nicole Brown – “Elena of Avalor” (Disney Junior)

EMMY AWARD WINNERS LIST

Drama Series – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Comedy Series – Veep (HBO)
Limited Series – Big Little Lies (HBO)
Television Movie: Black Mirror – San Junipero (Netflix)
Supporting Actor in a Drama Series – John Lithgow (The Crown)
Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series – Kate McKinnon(Saturday Night Live)
Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie – Laura Dern (Big Little Lies)
Directing for a Comedy Series – Donald Glover (Atlanta)
Variety Sketch Series – Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Writing for a Drama Series – Bruce Miller (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series – Alec Baldwin (Saturday Night Live)
Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special – Jean-Marc Vallee (Big Little Lies)
Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie – Alexander Skarsgård (Big Little Lies)
Writing for a Variety Series – Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Supporting Actress in a Drama Series – Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Writing for a Comedy Series – Aziz Ansari and Lena Waithe (Master of None)
Reality Competition – The Voice (NBC)
Directing for a Drama Series – Reed Morano (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Drama – Charlie Brooker (Black Mirror: San Junipero)
Directing for a Variety Series – Don Roy King (Saturday Night Live)
Variety Talk Series – Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
Comedy Actor – Donald Glover (Atlanta)
Comedy Actress – Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)
Limited Series Actor – Riz Ahmed (The Night Of)
Limited Series Actress – Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies)
Drama Actor – Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
Drama Actress – Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)

TEEN CHOICE AWARD WINNERS:

MOVIES

Choice Action Movie (#ChoiceActionMovie) Wonder Woman
Choice Action Movie Actor (#ChoiceActionMovieActor) Chris Pine – Wonder Woman
Choice Action Movie Actress (#ChoiceActionMovieActress) Gal Gadot – Wonder Woman
Choice Sci-Fi Movie (#ChoiceSciFiMovie) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor (#ChoiceSciFiMovieActor) Chris Pratt – Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress (#ChoiceSciFiMovieActress) Zoe Saldana – Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Choice Fantasy Movie (#ChoiceFantasyMovie) Beauty and the Beast
Choice Fantasy Movie Actor (#ChoiceFantasyMovieActor) Dwayne Johnson – Moana
Choice Fantasy Movie Actress (#ChoiceFantasyMovieActress) Emma Watson – Beauty and the Beast
Choice Drama Movie (#ChoiceDramaMovie) Everything, Everything
Choice Drama Movie Actor (#ChoiceDramaMovieActor) Kian Lawley – Before I Fall
Choice Drama Movie Actress (#ChoiceDramaMovieActress) Emma Watson – The Circle
Choice Comedy Movie (#ChoiceComedyMovie) Finding Dory
Choice Comedy Movie Actor (#ChoiceComedyMovieActor) Zac Efron – Baywatch
Choice Comedy Movie Actress (#ChoiceComedyMovieActress) Ellen DeGeneres – Finding Dory
Choice Summer Movie (#ChoiceSummerMovie) Spider-Man: Homecoming
Choice Summer Movie Actor (#ChoiceSummerMovieActor) Tom Holland – Spider-Man: Homecoming
Choice Summer Movie Actress (#ChoiceSummerMovieActress) Zendaya – Spider-Man: Homecoming
Choice Movie Villain (#ChoiceMovieVillain) Luke Evans – Beauty and the Beast
Choice Breakout Movie Star (#ChoiceBreakoutMovieStar) Auli’i Cravalho – Moana
Choice MovieShip (#ChoiceMovieShip) Emma Watson & Dan Stevens – Beauty and the Beast

TELEVISION

Choice Drama TV Show (#ChoiceDramaTVShow) Riverdale
Choice Drama TV Actor (#ChoiceDramaTVActor) Cole Sprouse – Riverdale
Choice Drama TV Actress (#ChoiceDramaTVActress) Lucy Hale – Pretty Little Liars
Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show (#ChoiceSciFiTVShow) The Vampire Diaries
Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor (#ChoiceSciFiTVActor) Dylan O’Brien – Teen Wolf
Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress (#ChoiceSciFiTVActress) Kat Graham – The Vampire Diaries
Choice Action TV Show (#ChoiceActionTVShow) The Flash
Choice Action TV Actor (#ChoiceActionTVActor) Grant Gustin – The Flash
Choice Action TV Actress (#ChoiceActionTVActress) Melissa Benoist – Supergirl
Choice Comedy TV Show (#ChoiceComedyTVShow) Fuller House
Choice Comedy TV Actor (#ChoiceComedyTVActor) Jean-Luc Bilodeau – Baby Daddy
Choice Comedy TV Actress (#ChoiceComedyTVActress) Candace Cameron Bure – Fuller House
Choice Animated TV Show (#ChoiceAnimatedTVShow) Family Guy
Choice Reality TV Show (#ChoiceRealityTVShow) The Voice
Choice Throwback TV Show (#ChoiceThrowbackTVShow) One Tree Hill
Choice TV Personality (#ChoiceTVPersonality) Ellen DeGeneres – The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Choice Summer TV Show (#ChoiceSummerTVShow) Teen Wolf
Choice Summer TV Actor (#ChoiceSummerTVActor) Tyler Posey – Teen Wolf
Choice Summer TV Actress (#ChoiceSummerTVActress) Holland Roden – Teen Wolf
Choice TV Villain (#ChoiceTVVillain) Janel Parrish – Pretty Little Liars
Choice Breakout TV Show (#ChoiceBreakoutTVShow) Riverdale
Choice Breakout TV Star (#ChoiceBreakoutTVStar) Lili Reinhart – Riverdale
Choice TVShip (#ChoiceTVShip) #BUGHEAD (Lili Reinhart & Cole Sprouse) – Riverdale

MUSIC

Choice Male Artist (#ChoiceMaleArtist) Harry Styles
Choice Female Artist (#ChoiceFemaleArtist) Ariana Grande
Choice Music Group (#ChoiceMusicGroup) Fifth Harmony
Choice Country Artist (#ChoiceCountryArtist) Carrie Underwood
Choice Electronic/Dance Artist (#ChoiceElectronicDanceArtist) Calvin Harris
Choice Latin Artist (#ChoiceLatinArtist) CNCO
Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist (#ChoiceRBHipHopArtist) Beyoncé
Choice Rock Artist (#ChoiceRockArtist) Harry Styles
Choice Song: Female Artist (#ChoiceSongFemaleArtist) Camila Cabello – “Crying in the Club”
Choice Song: Male Artist (#ChoiceSongMaleArtist) Niall Horan – “Slow Hands”
Choice Song: Group (#ChoiceSongGroup) Fifth Harmony (feat. Gucci Mane) – “Down”
Choice Collaboration (#ChoiceCollaboration) Steve Aoki & Louis Tomlinson – “Just Hold On”
Choice Summer Song (#ChoiceSummerSong) “Despacito” – Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee (feat. Justin Bieber)
Choice Summer Female Artist (#ChoiceSummerFemaleArtist) Camila Cabello
Choice Summer Male Artist (#ChoiceSummerMaleArtist) Shawn Mendes
Choice Summer Group (#ChoiceSummerGroup) Fifth Harmony
Choice Summer Tour (#ChoiceSummerTour) Ariana Grande – Dangerous Woman Tour

DIGITAL

Choice Female Web Star (#ChoiceFemaleWebStar) Liza Koshy
Choice Male Web Star (#ChoiceMaleWebStar) Logan Paul
Choice Comedy Web Star (#ChoiceComedyWebStar) Logan Paul
Choice Music Web Star (#ChoiceMusicWebStar) Jake Paul
Choice Fashion/Beauty Web Star (#ChoiceBeautyWebStar) NikkieTutorials
Choice Gamer (#ChoiceGamer) Ryan Ohmwrecker – ohmwrecker
Choice Twit (#ChoiceTwit) Ellen DeGeneres
Choice Instagrammer (#ChoiceInstagrammer) Selena Gomez
Choice Snapchatter (#ChoiceSnapchatter) Ariana Grande
Choice YouTuber (#ChoiceYouTuber) Jake Paul
Choice Muser (#ChoiceMuser) Baby Ariel

MUSIC

Choice Pop Song (#ChoicePopSong) “Shape of You” – Ed Sheeran
Choice Country Song (#ChoiceCountrySong) “Body Like a Back Road” – Sam Hunt
Choice Electronic/Dance Song (#ChoiceElectronicDanceSong) “Know No Better” – Major Lazer (feat. Travis Scott, Camila Cabello & Quavo)
Choice Latin Song (#ChoiceLatinSong) “Despacito” – Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee (feat. Justin Bieber)
Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song (#ChoiceRBHipHopSong) “I’m The One” – DJ Khaled (feat. Justin Bieber, Quavo, Chance the Rapper & Lil Wayne)
Choice Rock/Alternative Song (#ChoiceRockSong) “Believer” – Imagine Dragons
Choice Breakout Artist (#ChoiceBreakoutArtist) Chance the Rapper
Choice Next Big Thing (#ChoiceNextBigThing) Grace VanderWaal

OTHER

Choice Comedian (#ChoiceComedian) The Dolan Twins
Choice Male Athlete (#ChoiceMaleAthlete) Stephen Curry
Choice Female Athlete (#ChoiceFemaleAthlete) Simone Biles
Choice Liplock (#ChoiceLipLock) Dan Stevens & Emma Watson – Beauty and the Beast
Choice Hissy Fit (#ChoiceHissyFit) Madelaine Petsch – Riverdale
Choice Scene Stealer (#ChoiceSceneStealer) Camila Mendes – Riverdale
Choice Style Icon (#ChoiceStyleIcon) Harry Styles
Choice Female Hottie (#ChoiceFemaleHottie) Camila Cabello
Choice Male Hottie (#ChoiceMaleHottie) Shawn Mendes
Choice Changemaker (#ChoiceChangemaker) Ariana Grande
Choice Videogame (#ChoiceVideoGame) Overwatch
Choice Dancer (#ChoiceDancer) Maddie Ziegler
Choice Model (#ChoiceModel) Kendall Jenner
Choice Fandom Fifth Harmony
Choice International Artist BTS

BET AWARD WINNERS
Video of the Year: Bruno Mars, “24K Magic”; Beyonce, “Sorry”
Best Male R&B/Pop Artist: Bruno Mars
Best Female R&B/Pop Artist: Beyonce
Best Male Hip Hop Artist: Kendrick Lamar
Best Female Hip Hop Artist: Remy Ma
Best New Artist: Chance the Rapper
Album of the Year: Beyonce, Lemonade
Best Group: Migos
Best Gospel/Inspirational Award: Lecrae
Best Collaboration: Chance the Rapper featuring Lil Wayne and 2 Chainz, “No Problem”; Migos featuring Lil Uzi Vert, “Bad and Boujee”
YoungStars Award: Yara Shahidi
Viewers’ Choice Award: Beyonce, “Sorry”
Centric Award: Solange, “Cranes In the Sky”
Video Director of the Year: Beyonce and Kahlil Joseph, “Sorry”
Best Actor: Mahershala Ali
Best Actress: Taraji P. Henson
Best Movie: Hidden Figures
Sportswoman of the Year: Serena Williams
Sportsman of the Year: Stephen Curry
Humanitarian Award: Chance the Rapper
Lifetime Achievement Award: New Edition
Best International Act, Europe: Stormzy, England
Best International Act, Africa: Wizkid, Nigeria

2017 TONY AWARD WINNERS:

Best Musical – “Dear Evan Hansen”
Best Play – “Oslo”
Best Revival, Musical – “Hello, Dolly!”
Best Revival, Play – “August Wilson’s Jitney”
Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Musical – Ben Platt, “Dear Evan Hansen”
Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Musical – Bette Midler, “Hello Dolly!”
Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play – Kevin Kline, “Present Laughter”
Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Play – Laurie Metcalf, “A Doll’s House, Part 2”

MTV MOVIE AND TELEVISION AWARDS WINNERS:

MOVIE OF THE YEAR: Beauty and the Beast
SHOW OF THE YEAR: Stranger Things
BEST ACTOR IN A MOVIE: Emma Watson, Beauty and the Beast
BEST ACTOR IN A SHOW: Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
BEST REALITY COMPETITION: RuPaul’s Drag Race
BEST COMEDIC PERFORMANCE: Lil Rel Howery, Get Out
BEST HERO: Taraji P. Henson, Hidden Figures
BEST VILLAIN: Jeffrey Dean Morgan, The Walking Dead
BEST HOST: Trevor Noah, The Daily Show
BEST DUO: Hugh Jackman and Dafne Keen, Logan
BEST KISS: Ashton Sanders and Jharrel Jerome, Moonlight
BEST AMERICAN STORY: Black-ish
BEST FIGHT AGAINST THE SYSTEM: Hidden Figures
BEST DOCUMENTARY: 13th
BEST MUSICAL MOMENT: Aaron Tveit and Julianne Hough, “You’re the One That I Want” from Grease: Live
NEXT GENERATION: Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
TEARJERKER: Milo Ventimiglia and Lonnie Chavis for Jack and Randall at Karate on This Is Us
TRENDING: Channing Tatum and Beyonce for “Run The World (Girls)” on Lip Sync Battle

2017 DAYTIME EMMY AWARD WINNERS:
Outstanding Drama Series •”General Hospital”
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series •Gina Tognoni – “The Young and the Restless”
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series •Scott Clifton – “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Outstanding Morning Program•“Good Morning America” (ABC)
Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Hosts •“The Talk” (CBS)
Outstanding Entertainment News Program •”Entertainment Tonight”
Outstanding Talk Show/Informative •”The Dr. Oz Show”
Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment •”The Ellen DeGeneres Show”

NICKELODEON KIDS CHOICE AWARD WINNERS
•Favorite Kids’ Show: Henry Danger
•Favorite Family Show: Fuller House
•Favorite Reality Show: America’s Got Talent
•Favorite Cartoon: SpongeBob SquarePants
•Favorite Male TV Star: Jace Norman (Henry, Henry Danger)
•Favorite Female TV Star: Zendaya (K.C. Undercover)
•Favorite Movie: Ghostbusters
•Favorite Movie Actor: Chris Hemsworth (Ghostbusters)
•Favorite Movie Actress: Melissa McCarthy (Ghostbusters)
•Favorie Animated Movie: Finding Dory
•Favorite Voice From an Animated Movie: Ellen DeGeneres (Finding Dory)
•Favorite Villain: Kevin Hart (The Secret Life of Pets)
•Favorite Butt-Kicker: Chris Evans (Captain America: Civil War)
•BFFs (Best Friends Forever): Kevin Hart & Dwayne Johnson (Central Intelligence)
•Favorite Frenemies: Ginnifer Goodwin & Jason Bateman (Zootopia)
•Most Wanted Pet: Snowball from The Secret Life of Pets (Kevin Hart)
•#Squad: Finding Dory – Ellen DeGeneres, Albert Brooks, Kaitlin Olson, Hayden Rolence, Willem Dafoe, Ed O’Neill, Ty Burrell, Eugene Levy
•Favorite Music Group: Fifth Harmony
•Favorite Male Singer: Shawn Mendes
•Favorite Female Singer: Selena Gomez
•Favorite Song: “Work From Home” – Fifth Harmony ft. Ty Dolla $ign
•Favorite New Artist: Twenty One Pilots
•Favorite Music Video: “Juju on That Beat” – Zay Hilfigerrr and Zayion McCall
•Favorite DJ/EDM Artist: Calvin Harris
•Favorite Soundtrack: Suicide Squad
•Favorite Viral Music Artist: JoJo Siwa
•Favorite Global Music Star: Little Mix (UK)
•Favorite Video Game: Just Dance 2017

2017 ACADEMY AWARD WINNERS:
•Best Picture: Moonlight
•Best Director: Damien Chazelle, La La Land
•Best Actor: Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea
•Best Actress: Emma Stone, La La Land
•Best Supporting Actor: Mahershala Ali, Moonlight
•Best Supporting Actress: Viola Davis, Fences
•Best Original Screenplay: Manchester by the Sea
•Best Adapted Screenplay: Barry Jenkins, Tarell Alvin McCraney, Moonlight
•Best Animated Feature Film: Zootopia
•Best Foreign Language Film: The Salesman
•Best Documentary – Feature: O.J.: Made in America
•Best Documentary – Short Subject: The White Helmets
•Best Live Action Short Film: Sing
•Best Animated Short Film: Piper
•Best Original Score: Justin Hurwitz, La La Land
•Best Original Song: “City of Stars” from La La Land
•Best Sound Editing: Arrival
•Best Sound Mixing: Hacksaw Ridge
•Best Production Design: La La Land
•Best Cinematography: Linus Sandgren, La La Land
•Best Makeup and Hairstyling: Suicide Squad
•Best Costume Design: Colleen Atwood, Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
•Best Film Editing: Hacksaw Ridge
•Best Visual Effects: The Jungle Book

2017 RAZZIE AWARD WINNERS:
WORST PICTURE: Hillary’s America: The Secret History of the Democratic Party
WORST ACTOR: Dinesh D’Souza, Hillary’s America: The Secret History of the Democratic Party
WORST ACTRESS: Becky Turner, Hillary’s America: The Secret History of the Democratic Party
WORST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Kristen Wiig, Zoolander 2
WORST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Jesse Eisenberg, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
WORST SCREEN COMBO: Ben Affleck & His BFF (Baddest Foe Forever) Henry Cavill, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
WORST DIRECTOR: Dinesh D’Souza and Bruce Schooley, Hillary’s America: The Secret History of the Democratic Party
WORST PREQUEL, REMAKE, RIP-OFF or SEQUEL: Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
WORST SCREENPLAY: Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
BARRY L. BUMSTEAD AWARD: Misconduct
RAZZIE REDEEMER: Mel Gibson, Hacksaw Ridge

SCREEN ACTORS GUILD AWARD WINNERS.
•Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role: Denzel Washington, Fences
•Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role: Emma Stone, La La Land
•Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role: Mahershala Ali, Moonlight
•Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role: Viola Davis, Fences
•Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture: Hidden Figures
•Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries: Bryan Cranston, All the Way
•Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries: Sarah Paulson, The People v. O.J. Simpson
•Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series: John Lithgow, The Crown
•Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series: Claire Foy, The Crown
•Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series: William H. Macy, Shameless
•Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
•Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series: Stranger Things
•Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Orange Is the New Black
•Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series: Game of Thrones
•Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture: Hacksaw Ridge

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply